Prateek Wisteria
We do not hold photographs or floor plans for this project that we can publish. Rather than fill the space with stock images of somewhere else, we have left it empty. Ask us and we will send whatever official material the developer has released, or take pictures for you on a site visit.
Ask for plans and photosPrateek Wisteria: a large delivered township in Sector 77
Prateek Wisteria is a 15.36 acre project of about 1,860 homes in twenty towers of twenty storeys at Sector 77, Noida. It was handed over around 2015 and is fully occupied, so everything available now is resale. The scale is what distinguishes it: this is one of the larger delivered projects in central Noida.
Sector 77 is in the Sector 75 to 78 cluster, which is dense, well connected and already built out. The Aqua Line runs through it. That established infrastructure is the trade off you make against the newer, lower density projects on the expressway.
We could not find a UP RERA registration for Wisteria. Prateek publishes no number on its own page. One portal displays UPRERAAGT10119 in its RERA field, which is that portal’s own agent registration rather than a project number. One low authority site publishes UPRERAPRJ158423; we could not confirm or disprove that number against the register, so we are not repeating it as fact.
The likeliest explanation is that Wisteria was completed around 2015 to 2016, before UP RERA’s registration cut off for ongoing projects, and so never had to register. That is a hypothesis, not something we have confirmed. Either way, check any number you are quoted on up-rera.in before you rely on it.
What stands out
Ask us what is on the market here and what the tower you are looking at has actually transacted at.
Request PricingTake the Prateek Wisteria walkthrough
Prateek’s own walkthrough for Wisteria runs about seven and a half minutes and covers the towers, the grounds and the apartment layouts.
It was posted in July 2014, which makes it old. Wisteria has been occupied for years since, so the landscaping, the clubhouse and the finishes will not look like this today. Watch it for the layout and the scale, then go and see the rest.
Ask us about this projectPrateek Wisteria sizes and price
Prateek publishes no sizes and no price for Wisteria. Four portals quote this project and they disagree with each other by a very wide margin, from ₹66 lakh to ₹2.89 Cr. We have shown one sourced range with its date rather than blending four contradictory ones into a single figure.
*Resale asking prices, not developer prices and not transacted values. The range shown is one portal’s, captured September 2026 at about ₹9,400 per sq ft. Three other portals give ₹1.25 to 2.65 Cr, ₹1.24 to 2.89 Cr and ₹66 lakh to ₹1.03 Cr for the same project on the same day. No carpet area is published anywhere. Stamp duty, registration and transfer charges are extra.
Portal sizes. One source calls them saleable, another built up.
Prateek Wisteria amenities
Prateek’s own page lists a clubhouse, a gym, play areas and walking paths and little else.
The longer list below comes from property portals. On a project handed over around 2015 with nearly 1,900 homes, the question worth asking on a visit is which of these is still running and what the maintenance charge for it is.
Where Prateek Wisteria stands
Portals record possession in mid to late 2015. Two give October 2015 and one gives June 2015.
Around 1,850 occupied apartments with a deep resale market.
No RERA registration found. Ask the seller for the occupancy certificate.
On a project of this size and age, ask what the maintenance charge covers and whether the club facilities are all operating.
Buying at Prateek Wisteria? Check these first
There is no RERA number we could verify for this project, so the usual check is not available to you. Ask for the occupancy certificate instead, and do not accept any RERA number without looking it up on up-rera.in yourself. One portal is showing its own agent registration in that field.
The price spread across portals here is extreme, from ₹66 lakh to ₹2.89 Cr for the same project. Get two or three recent registry values for the same tower and size before you negotiate. For a smaller Prateek project nearby, see Prateek Fedora.
Prateek Wisteria location: Sector 77, Noida
The project is on Prateek Inner Road in Sector 77, Noida, within the Sector 75 to 78 residential cluster. Prateek cites proximity to the Noida to Greater Noida Expressway.
The Sector 76 station on the Aqua Line is in the adjacent sector, but Prateek publishes no distance and we have not found a developer or RERA source for one, so we are not putting a figure here. See what else is in the area in Sector 77.
Prateek publishes no metro distance for this project and we have not estimated one.
Prateek Group
Prateek Group has been building in Noida and Ghaziabad since the 2000s, with its registered office in Kavi Nagar, Ghaziabad and a Noida office in Sector 67. Its other projects on this site include Prateek Canary and Prateek Edifice.
The UP RERA register shows 490 complaints against Prateek Realtors India Private Limited across all its projects. That is a promoter level figure across everything the company has built, and none of it is recorded against Wisteria, which has no RERA record at all.
Prateek Wisteria is a project of Prateek Group in Sector 77, Noida, delivered around 2015.
Prateek Wisteria: frequently asked questions
Compare with similar projects
All central Noida projects →Interested in Prateek Wisteria?
Tell us the size you want and we will check what is on the market at Wisteria, pull recent registry values for that tower and set up a visit. There is no brokerage to pay.
Disclaimer: no UP RERA registration could be found for this project, and we have said so rather than publish a number we cannot stand behind. Prateek publishes no sizes or prices, so every size and price figure on this page is a portal quote captured in September 2026 and is labelled as such. Four portals give four materially different price ranges for this project. We hold no photographs or floor plans for it that we can publish. Please ask to see the occupancy certificate and check any RERA number you are quoted on up-rera.in before you pay anything.
